Candidates

Henderson Democrat  Candidates

for Primary June 12, 2018

Governor

Bonaventura John http://bonaventurafornevada.com/
Dewan Asheesh
Giunchigliani Christina http://chrisgfornevada.com/
Jones David https://djonesforgovernornevada2018.com/
Sisolak Stephen https://stevesisolak.com/
Thorns Henry https://www.htforgovernor.com/meet-henry

Lieutenant Governor

Hansen Laurie
Marshall Kathleen https://katefornevada.com/
Treasurer
Conine Zachary https://www.zachconine.com/

Attorney General

Ford Aaron https://www.fordfornevada.com/
MacKie Stuart

Controller

Byrne Catherine https://www.catherinebyrne4nv.com/

U.S. Senate

Burleigh Daniel
Knight David “Drew” http://www.daviddrewknightnv.com/
Mahendra Sujeet “Bobby” https://www.bobbymahendra.com/
Rheinhart Allen
Rosen Jacklyn https://www.rosenfornevada.com/
Sbaih Jesse https://jessefornevada.com/

Representative in Congress District 3

Hart Richard www.richardhartuscongress.com
Lee Suzanne www.susieleeforcongress.com
Love John www.lovefornevada.com
Pinjuv Guy www.guypinjuv.com
Schiffman Steven www.voteschiffman.com
Stoltz Eric www.stoltz1420.com
Weiss Michael www.weissfornevada.com

District Attorney

Langford Robert robertlangford4da@gmail.com
Wolfson Steven dastevewolfson.com

County Commissioner District E

Hernandez Marco www.hernandezforcommission.com
Segerblom Richard http://www.tick4nevada.com/

County Commissioner District F

Hunt Jason https://hunt4clarkcounty.com/
Jones Justin http://www.jonesfornevada.com

County Commissioner District G

Gibson James votejimgibson.com

State Assembly, District 12

Casutt Brandon www.electbrandoncasutt.20m.com
D’Ayr Steffanie www.gabriellefornevada.com
Levy Anat www.electanat.com
Martinez Susan martinez.susie7@gmail.com
Moore Cinthia cinthiamoorefornevada.com
Seip Walter www.seip4dist12.com
York Gregory gregoryyork.com

State Assembly, District 18

Carrillo Richard www.richardcarrillo.com

State Assembly, District 20

Spiegel Ellen www.ellenspiegel.com

State Assembly, District 21

Fumo Osvaldo www.ozziefumo.com

State Assembly, District 22

Aguirre-Insua Luis www.luis4nv.com
Watson Kristee watsonfornevada.com

State Assembly, District 29

Cohen Lesley cohenfornevada.com
Watson Terry

State Assembly, District 41

Jauregui Sandra www.sandrafornevada.com

State Senate District 12

Jordahl Gary www.craigjordahl.com

State Senate, District 20

Aizley Paul paulaizley@gmail.com
Pazina Julie www.juliepazina4nv.com

State Senate, District 21

Craddock Jay www.craddock4senate.com
Glazer Christine www.christineglazer.com
Ohrenschall James www.jamesohrenschall.com
It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Email this to someone
email